Our Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM  
   
Mr D Kamya Headteacher
Mr C Chambers Deputy Headteacher
Mrs E Wijnberg Assistant Headteacher for Teaching & Learning
Mrs J Mahoney Assistant Headteacher for Behaviour & Inclusion
Mr M Shaw Assistant Headteacher for Assessment & Performance
Ms R De Graft - Incoom Head of Primary
Mr E Coogan Consultant to the Federation

PRIMARY PHASE

 
Mr T Kittoe Lead Teacher of Literacy & Teacher of Year 6
Ms C Annasingth Lead Teacher of Maths & Teacher of Year 5
Mr L Hough Teacher of Year 4
Ms R Ray Lead Teacher of EYFS & KS1 & Teacher of Year 3
Mr O Pereira Teacher of Year 3
Ms L Grant Teacher of Year 2
Ms I Whitehall Teacher of Year 1
Ms A Coy Teacher of Reception
Ms J Mitchell Teacher of Early Years
Mrs D Jackson Nursery Nurse
Mrs S Codrington Nursery Nurse
Mr G Cadge Nursery Nurse
Ms R Heeps PPA Cover Teacher & Inclusion
Ms J MacDonald Higher Level TA
Ms Jen Henry-Lowe Higher Level TA
Mrs D Kasap Teaching Assistant
Ms H Levane Teaching Assistant
Ms V Chau Teaching Assistant
Mrs  L Carter Teaching Assistant
Mr J Montebello Teaching Assistant
Ms K Nunes Teaching Assistant
   
ENGLISH FACULTY  
   
Ms S Yassine Uddin Director  of Learning for English
Mrs A Woodford-Smith Lead Teacher for English & Drama
Ms A Tasneem Lead Teacher for Literacy
Mr S Boorman Teacher of English
Mr R Davies Teacher of English
Ms B Skinner Teacher of English
Mr T De Angeli Teacher of English
Mr L Burt Higher Level TA for English
Mrs F Currie Librarian
Mrs S Mathew Librarian
   
MATHS FACULTY  
   
Ms K Muraszko Director of Learning for Maths
Mr A Abbs Second in Charge, Maths
Mr P West Lead Teacher for Numeracy
Ms S Quinn Teacher of Maths
Mr C Bradshaw Teacher of Maths
Mr R Ekkladd Teacher of Maths
   
HUMANITIES  
   
Ms H Thomas Director of Learning for Humanities
Mr W Jellis Lead Teacher of History
Mr L Hardy Lead Teacher of Religious Education
Ms D Deen Teacher of Humanities
Ms H Gardner Teacher of Humanities
   
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES  
   
Mrs A Rodriguez Director of Learning for MFL
Ms E Della Buono Teacher of MFL
Mr G Gordon Teacher of MFL
Mrs A Perez Teaching Assistant
   
SCIENCE FACULTY  
   
Mrs M Ahmed Lead Teacher of Science
Mr Z Sharifee Teacher of Science
Ms C Bellos Teacher of Science
Ms L Gorman Teacher of Science ( Unqualified )
Mr S Mohammed Teacher of Science
Mrs A Sarfo Science Technician
Mrs M Dudys Kelleher Science Technician
   
Visual Performing Arts & Technology  
   
Ms S Stirling Director of Learning VPAT
Mr A Goodacre Lead Teacher of Design & Technology
Ms O Rumball Teacher of Design Technology
Ms E Watson Lead Teacher of Physical Education
Mr J Bower Teacher of Physical Education
Mr K McInnis Lead Teacher of Music
Mr D Hotton DT Technician
Ms A Williams Higher Level TA
Mr K Baltakov Cover Supervisor
Mr G Singh Sports Apprentice
Ms Z Heavey Cover Supervisor
   
INCLUSION  
Ms C Scott SENCO / Inclusion Manager
Mr R Fowler Inclusion Co-Ordinator
Mr R Wade Behaviour Manager
Mr O Emaru Behaviour Officer
Ms C Bell Behaviour Officer
Mrs L Mew Teaching Assistant
Ms N Chandramohan Teaching Assistant
   
ADMINISTRATION  
   
Mrs I Young Bursar
Ms Z Smith Data Manager
Ms M Providence Office Manager
Mrs K Anderson Attendance Officer
Mr A Mole Finance Officer
Ms K Sarris Finance Assistant
Ms P Heslop Receptionist
Ms M Forsyth Admin Assistant
Ms S Halm PA to Headteacher
Ms T McGoldrick PA to Headship Team
Mrs S Wallace Media Reprographics Assistant
   
MEALS SUPERVISOR  
   
Mrs D Earl Senior Meals Supervisor
Mrs J Peters Meals Supervisor
Mrs S Simpson Meals Supervisor
Ms J West Meals Supervisor
Ms S Chit Meals Supervisor

 

 

 
 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

Twitter